Ensemble

Technical Departments

Tech­nical Director Jan See­ger
Technical Production Manager Arne Walt­her
Asistant to the Tech­nical Director Ju­lia­ne Reményi
Asistant to the Tech­nical Director/International co-productions Jenny Wipprecht
Assistant to the Technical Production Manager Lutz Matthes
Head of Construction department Raphael Gwosch
Construction department Martin Reichel, Frederik Wachau und weitere Beschäftigte°
Safety and Security Ma­na­ger Tho­mas Knef­fel

Stage Equipment

Head of Stage Management/Deputy Technical Director Paul Radicke
Technical Dispatcher/Head of stage supervision Swen Haus­wald
Stage Managers Jörg Kraus, Konstantin Rinner, Dirk Schmidt and further employees°
Technical Manager Semper Zwei and rehearsal venues/Stage supervision Olaf Lehmann
Stage Technicians Andreas Denk, Sandro Dreßler, Bernd Eisert, Thomas Fröhlich, Lutz Gretzel, Helge Krause, Jens Kühn, Lutz Loose, Roland Müller, Timur Müller, Claus Neumann, Olaf Preiß, Kay Schüller, Daniel Trapp, Falk von Ryssel and further employees°
Apprentices Benjamin Kahlert and further employees°

Stage Machinery

Head of Stage Machinery/Upper Machinery Konstantin Rinner
Operators Heiko Her­berg, Uwe Herr­mann, Jens Lie­s­che, Hol­ger Scha­de and further employees°

Transport and Logistics

Head/Stage supervision Jörn Kre­ß­mann
Staff Rico Henoch, Andreas Fritzsche, Torsten Rülke und weitere Beschäftigte°

Lighting Design – Sound – Video

Head Fabio An­to­ci
Head of Lighting Supervision/Technical Dispatcher Chris­toph Schmä­di­cke
Lighting Supervisors Sil­vio Bä­ß­ler, Jens Klotz­sche und weitere Beschäftigte°
Staff (Lighting Design) Florian Blüsch, Dominik Börner, André Stein, Ursula Strympe, Mario Thiel, Philippe Adolph, Torsten Eichler, Perry Grafe and further employees°
Py­ro­tech­nics Jörg Steu­er, Stefan Böhm
Sound Engineer Ste­fan Folprecht
Video Engineer Daniel Rentzsch
Staff (Sound – Video) Marko Junghanß, Anne Pammler, Dorit Selzer and further employees°
Apprentices Nico Arnold, Peer Leder, Robert Mühle, Franz Wagner and further employees°

Props Department

Head Eli­sa­beth Schrö­ter
Property Masters Stef­fi Hil­de­brandt, Anne Pü­schel, Saskia Sachunsky, Kris­tin Schaa­le and further employees°

Building Services – Stage Machinery

Head Frank Oehme
Information technology°
Mechanical engineering and conveyance°
High-voltage current Peter Hoppe, Andre Pretzsch and further employees°
Heating/sanitary Uwe Hil­lig and further employees°
Heating technology°
Measuring and control systems Maud Locke
Building inspectors Ronny Wagner and further employees°

° No names mentioned for reasons of data protection (DSGVO)

Upcoming

11:00
Performance cancelled

Semper Matinee / Semper Soiree

14:00
Performance cancelled

Opera in two acts by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Performed in German with German and English supertitles

18:00

Übertragung der Aufzeichnung des Adventskonzerts

19:00
Performance cancelled

Opera in two acts by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Performed in German with German and English supertitles

19:00
Performance cancelled

Opera in two acts by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The staging follows the current hygiene and distance rules. The performance will take place without an intermission and with a modified seating plan.