Ensemble und Guests

Musical Directors

Paul Agnew, Mikhail Agrest, Giampaolo Bisanti, Daniele Callegari, David Coleman, Ottavio Dantone, Jonathan Darlington, Alessandro De Marchi, Srba Dinić, Nathan Fifield, John Fiore, Antonino Fogliani, Christoph Gedschold, Moritz Gnann, Gábor Káli, Felix Krieger, Patrick Lange, Francesco Lanzillotta, Benjamin Pope, Petr Popelka, Kristiina Poska, Stefano Ranzani, Max Renne, Pietro Rizzo, Tom Seligman, Stefan Soltész, Christian Thielemann, Lorenzo Viotti, Omer Meir Wellber, Johannes Wulff-Woesten, Martin Yates

Directors

Grischa Asagaroff, Calixto Bieito, David Bösch, Markus Bothe, Mariame Clément, Michiel Dijkema, Johannes Erath, Achim Freyer, Jan Philipp Gloger, Jens-Daniel Herzog, Tobias Heyder, Dietrich W. Hilsdorf, Andreas Homoki, Barbora Horáková Joly, Immo Karaman, Axel Köhler, Peter Konwitschny, Josef E. Köpplinger, Günter Krämer, Andreas Kriegenburg, Uwe Eric Laufenberg, Nikolaus Lehnhoff †, Christine Mielitz, Amon Miyamoto, Vera Nemirova, Tom Quaas, Johannes Schaaf †, Laura Scozzi, Katharina Thalbach, Rolando Villazón, Manfred Weiß

Stage Design

Patrick Bannwart, Raimund Bauer, Ben Baur, Annemarie Bulla, Katrin Connan, Christof Cremer, David Dawson, Timo Dentler, Achim Freyer, Isabelle Girard-Donnat, Roberta Guidi di Bagno, Julia Hansen, Peter Heilein, Eno Henze, Johan Inger, Gisbert Jäkel, Patrick Kinmonth, Robert König, Boris Kudlička, Natacha Le Guen de Kerneizon, Johannes Leiacker, Lamia Michna, Mathis Neidhardt, Isamu Noguchi, Luigi Perego, Okarina Peter, Rebecca Ringst, Heike Scheele, Tilo Schiemenz, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Christoph Schubiger, Robert Schweer, Harald Thor, Ezio Toffolutti, Stephan von Wedel, Arne Walther

Costumes

Falk Bauer, Noëlle Blancpain, Fanny Brouste, Annemarie Bulla, Claudia Damm, Gideon Davey, Timo Dentler, Achim Freyer, Sibylle Gädeke, Esther Geremus, Roberta Guidi di Bagno, Peter Heilein, Susanne Hubrich, Johan Inger, Karin Jud, Jessica Karge, Patrick Kinmonth, Ingo Krügler, Rakefet Levy, Alfred Mayerhofer, Mathis Neidhardt, Meentje Nielsen, Luigi Perego, Okarina Peter, Jula Reindell, Petra Reinhardt, Frauke Schernau, Andrea Schraad, Yumiko Takeshima, Ezio Toffolutti, Erik Västhed, Gesine Völlm, Bettina Walter, Katharina Weissenborn, Birgit Wentsch

Choreographers

George Balanchine, Jason Beechey, David Dawson, Martha Graham, Mathieu Guilhaumon, Natalie Holtom, Johan Inger, Ohad Naharin, Otto Pichler, Teresa Rotemberg, Denise Sayers, Olivier Sferlazza, Ramses Sigl, Erica Trivett, Aaron S. Watkin, Katrin Wolfram

Light Design

Fabio Antoci, Michael Bauer, Stefan Bolliger, Gerd Budschigk, Avi Yona Bueno (Bambi), Yannick Cosso, Davy Cunningham, Bert Dalhuysen, Friedewalt Degen, Marco Dietzel, Marco Filibeck, Jordan Pallagès, Guido Petzold, Paul Pyant, Jean Rosenthal, Christoph Schmädicke, Jan Seeger, Tom Visser

Projections (Video)

Jacques André Dupont, Arne Walther

Actors

Thomas Förster, Tom Quaas, Wolfgang Stumph

Pianists

Thomas Leo Cadenbach, Alfredo Miglionico, Clemens Posselt, Jobst Schneiderat, Johannes Wulff-Woesten


2) Guest Artist

Soloists (Ensemble)

Singers

Hrachuhí Bassénz, Christina Bock, Sabine Brohm, Iulia Maria Dan, Michal Doron, Birgit Fandrey, Christiane Hossfeld, Roxana Incontrera, Angela Liebold, Christa Mayer, Stepanka Pucalkova, Ute Selbig, Tuuli Takala, Katerina von Bennigsen

SingersLawson Anderson, Joseph Dennis, Simeon Esper, Matthias Henneberg, Gerald Hupach, Markus Marquardt, Jürgen Müller, Martin-Jan Nijhof, Aaron Pegram, Tilmann Rönnebeck, Alexandros Stavrakakis, Sebastian Wartig

Soloists (Junges Ensemble)

Singers

Anna Kudriashova-Stepanets, Julia Muzychenko, Mariya Taniguchi

SingersMateusz Hoedt, Beomjin Kim, Doğukan Kuran

Soloists (Guests)

Singers

Hila Baggio, Karen Bandelow, Sarah-Jane Brandon, Menna Cazel, Julia Gámez Martín, Angela Gheorghiu, Venera Gimadieva, Elena Gorshunova, Heike Grötzinger, Tamara Gura, Mirella Hagen, Evelyn Herlitzius, Nikola Hillebrand, Sarah Alexandra Hudarew, Alexandra Ionis, Inga Kalna, Maria Kataeva, Sophie Koch, Sabrina Kögel, Elke Kottmair, Maija Kovalevska, Jana Kurucová, Carolina Lippo, Carolin Löffler, Tania Lorenzo, Emily Magee, Nina Minasyan, Ekaterina Morozova, Annelie Sophie Müller, Anna Netrebko, Evelin Novak, Kristine Opolais, Elena Pankratova, Nathalie Parsa, Rocío Pérez, Christina Poulitsi, Olga Pudova, Karina Repova, Magdalena Risberg, Hulkar Sabirova, Gabriela Scherer, Anne Schwanewilms, Ekaterina Semenchuk, Anna Smirnova, Manja Stein, Sarah Maria Sun, Elisabeth Teige, Katerina Tretyakova, Iris Vermillion, Anke Vondung, Jacquelyn Wagner, Isabel Waltsgott, Rachel Willis-Sørensen

SingersChristopher Ainslie, Liparit Avetisyan, Atalla Ayan, Christopher Basile, Sheldon Baxter, Allen Boxer, Pavol Breslik, Björn Bürger, Giorgio Caoduro, Sejong Chang, Barry Coleman, Stephen Costello, Eric Cutler, Freddie De Tommaso, Andrzej Dobber, Adrian Eröd, Burkhard Fritz, Martin Gantner, Thorsten Grümbel, Ivan Gyngazov, Bernhard Hansky, Rüdiger Hauffe, Aleksei Isaev, Dimitry Ivashchenko, Dan Karlström, Nicolai Karnolsky, Hans-Joachim Ketelsen, Vitalij Kowaljow, Peter Küchler, Liang Li, Jaron Löwenberg, Alexey Markov, Riccardo Massi, Hagen Matzeit, Maximilian Mayer, Mark Milhofer, Martin Mitterrutzner, Maurizio Muraro, Tomislav Mužek, Timothy Oliver, Frode Olsen, Albert Pesendorfer, Christoph Pohl, Gideon Poppe, Daniel Prohaska, Johannes Richter, Edgardo Rocha, Sergiu Saplacan, Mathias Schlung, Gerhard Siegel, Michael Smallwood, Pietro Spagnoli, Taylor Stayton, Falk Struckmann, Mert Süngü, Philippe Talbot, Jonathan Tetelman, Daniel Umbelino, Franco Vassallo, Rolando Villazón, Patrick Vogel, Klaus Florian Vogt, Christopher Wernecke, Daniel Wernecke, Martin Winkler, Antonio Yang, Georg Zeppenfeld, Bernd Zettisch, Oliver Zwarg

Calendar

The text of this calendar can not be displayed with Javascript disabled.

Skip this calendar
Go to calendar