Intro
The Magic Flute
Opera by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
In answer to Tamino’s question about who he is, Papageno says »A man like you«. Tamino’s reply to the counter-question is that he comes from »princely blood«. Thus it is clear from the word go that while the bird-catcher Papageno has true humanity, this is something still lacking in Tamino. While this goal is truly noble, the pathway to achieving it is humorous, playful and, one could say, humane. As described by the libretto, the protagonists undergo various trials, encounter hell’s vengeance and the sweetest love, meet dancing animals and child-spirits, until Tamino and Pagageno finally reach their happy goal. On the one hand, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart’s last opera »The Magic Flute«, which premiered in Vienna in 1791, follows the venerable tradition of Viennese magical theatre. On the other hand, Mozart and his librettist Emanuel Schikaneder were also inspired by the Enlightenment ideas of the Freemasons to create a blend of crazy buffoonery and Masonic symbolism, striking misogyny and the deepest humanity, all infused with heavenly music. These elements make »The Magic Flute« the successful opera that has been enjoyed by each generation and is still beloved today.
Premiere 1. November 2020
Die Zauberflöte / The Magic Flute
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Sep
2023
Oct
2023
Nov
2023
Dec
2023
Jan
2024
Mar
2024
Apr
2024
Apr
2024
May
2024
Jun
2024
Sep
2024
Oct
2024
Nov
2024
Jan
2025
Jan
2025
May
2025
Jun
2025
Dates
Sep
2023
Oct
2023
Nov
2023
Dec
2023
Jan
2024
Mar
2024
Apr
2024
Apr
2024
May
2024
Jun
2024
Sep
2024
Oct
2024
Nov
2024
Jan
2025
Jan
2025
May
2025
Jun
2025
Info
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
Info
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
- 7 pm – 9.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Guided tour through the Semperoper- Audio description
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
- 7 pm – 9.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Guided tour through the Semperoper- Audio description
Info
Info
Info
Info
Info
Info
Info
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Guided tour through the Semperoper
Info
- 7 pm – 9.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Guided tour through the Semperoper- Audio description
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Info
- 2 pm – 4.50 pm
- One intermission
Venue: Semperoper Dresden
Family Introductions
Free introductory talk for children and families 45 minutes before curtain-up in the opera cellar, duration around 20 minutes
Sub / Packages
The piece is also part of
Cast
Cast02. Sep 2023Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Štěpánka Pučálková
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast10. Sep 2023Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast10. Sep 2023Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino David Fischer
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Štěpánka Pučálková
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast29. Oct 2023Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Kathryn Lewek
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Long Long
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Camila Ribero-Souza
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Simeon Esper
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast29. Oct 2023Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Kathryn Lewek
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Andrei Danilov
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Simeon Esper
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast03. Nov 2023Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Kathryn Lewek
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Mauro Peter
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Mateusz Hoedt
- Zweiter Priester Simeon Esper
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast11. Nov 2023Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Kathryn Lewek
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Mauro Peter
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky
- Erste Dame Camila Ribero-Souza
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast11. Nov 2023Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Kathryn Lewek
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino David Fischer
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Camila Ribero-Souza
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast10. Dec 2023Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Mateusz Hoedt
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast10. Dec 2023Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tobias Kehrer
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Camila Ribero-Souza
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Ofeliya Pogosyan
- Erster Priester Mateusz Hoedt
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast13. Dec 2023Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tobias Kehrer
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Mateusz Hoedt
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast04. Jan 2024Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tobias Kehrer
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Ofeliya Pogosyan
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast06. Jan 2024Change
- Conductor Evan Rogister
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tobias Kehrer
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Ofeliya Pogosyan
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast09. Mar 2024Change
- Conductor Killian Farrell
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Mauro Peter
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast22. Mar 2024Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
- Pamina Elbenita Kajtazi
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast31. Mar 2024Change
- Conductor Johannes Fritzsch
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk
- Pamina Elbenita Kajtazi
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast03. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Christoph Gedschold
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast07. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Christoph Gedschold
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Mauro Peter
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast13. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Killian Farrell
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino Mauro Peter
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast18. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Christoph Gedschold
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast20. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Christoph Gedschold
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast27. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Killian Farrell
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast27. Apr 2024Change
- Conductor Killian Farrell
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast09. May 2024Change
- Conductor Christoph Gedschold
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Martin Mitterrutzner
- Papageno Ilya Silchuk
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Ofeliya Pogosyan
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast09. May 2024Change
- Conductor Christoph Gedschold
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Justyna Ołów
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast24. May 2024Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Martin Mitterrutzner
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Štěpánka Pučálková
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast27. May 2024Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Martin Mitterrutzner
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast04. Jun 2024Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino Long Long
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast09. Jun 2024Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tobias Kehrer
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino Long Long
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Štěpánka Pučálková
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Drei Knaben Tölzer Knabenchor
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast16. Jun 2024Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Nikola Hillebrand
- Tamino Long Long
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Ofeliya Pogosyan
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast16. Jun 2024Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino Joseph Dennis
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Štěpánka Pučálková
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Lawson Anderson
- Papagena Katerina von Bennigsen
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Drei Knaben Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast06. Sep 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Ann-Kathrin Niemczyk
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast13. Sep 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast22. Sep 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino David Fischer
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Ann-Kathrin Niemczyk
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast04. Oct 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Aigul Khismatullina
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Tomislav Mužek
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Ann-Kathrin Niemczyk
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast15. Nov 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro N.N.
- Königin der Nacht Jasmin Delfs
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Magdalena Lucjan
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast17. Nov 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro N.N.
- Königin der Nacht Jasmin Delfs
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Danylo Matviienko
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast17. Nov 2024Change
- Conductor Giulio Cilona
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Aigul Khismatullina
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Tomislav Mužek
- Papageno Sebastian Wartig
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Magdalena Lucjan
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast28. Nov 2024Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro N.N.
- Königin der Nacht Julia Sitkovetsky
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Magdalena Lucjan
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Matthias Henneberg
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast05. Jan 2025Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Danylo Matviienko
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast05. Jan 2025Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Magnus Dietrich
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher Martin-Jan Nijhof
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Gerrit Illenberger
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast12. Jan 2025Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Jasmin Delfs
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Danylo Matviienko
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Alexandros Stavrakakis
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast19. Jan 2025Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Aigul Khismatullina
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino David Fischer
- Papageno Michael Nagl
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher Alexandros Stavrakakis
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast19. Jan 2025Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Jasmin Delfs
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Danylo Matviienko
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Dominika Škrabalová
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Sofia Savenko
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast31. Jan 2025Change
- Conductor Katharina Müllner
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Tuuli Takala
- Tamino James Ley
- Papageno Danylo Matviienko
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Christa Mayer
- Monostatos Aaron Pegram
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Jongwoo Hong
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast31. May 2025Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Walter Vogelweider, Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Maria Perlt-Gärtner
- Pamina Heidi Stober
- Tamino Magnus Dietrich
- Papageno Danylo Matviienko
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig
- Zweite Dame Sabine Brohm
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher N.N.
- Papagena Magdalena Lucjan
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast31. May 2025Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Georg Zeppenfeld
- Königin der Nacht Aigul Khismatullina
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino Mario Lerchenberger
- Papageno Joshua Hopkins
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Valerie Eickhoff
- Dritte Dame Michal Doron
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher N.N.
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast02. Jun 2025Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck
- Königin der Nacht Aigul Khismatullina
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino Mario Lerchenberger
- Papageno Joshua Hopkins
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Valerie Eickhoff
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Simeon Esper
- Sprecher N.N.
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Cast06. Jun 2025Change
- Conductor Gaetano d’Espinosa
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jan Hoffmann, Jonathan Becker
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Dimitry Ivashchenko
- Königin der Nacht Jasmin Delfs
- Pamina Victoria Randem
- Tamino Mario Lerchenberger
- Papageno Joshua Hopkins
- Erste Dame Roxana Incontrera
- Zweite Dame Valerie Eickhoff
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver
- Sprecher N.N.
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld
- Erster Priester Anton Beliaev
- Zweiter Priester Aaron Pegram
- Erster Geharnischter Gerald Hupach
- Zweiter Geharnischter Oleksandr Pushniak
Generously supported by the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Complete Cast
- Conductor Evan Rogister(02., 10. September, 10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January 2024), Johannes Fritzsch(29. October, 03., 11. November 2023, 22., 31. March 2024), Killian Farrell(09. March, 13., 27. April 2024), Christoph Gedschold(03., 07., 18., 20. April, 09. May 2024), Gaetano d’Espinosa(24., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June 2024, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025), Giulio Cilona(06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 15., 17. November 2024), Katharina Müllner(28. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January 2025)
- Staging Josef E. Köpplinger
- Set Design Walter Vogelweider
- Costume Design Dagmar Morell
- Choreography Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit(02., 10. September, 29. October, 03., 11. November, 10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07., 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025), Walter Vogelweider(31. May 2025)
- Lighting Design Fabio Antoci
- Choir Jonathan Becker(02., 10. September, 29. October, 03., 11. November, 10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07., 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June 2024), Jan Hoffmann(06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Dramaturgy Johann Casimir Eule
- Sarastro Tilmann Rönnebeck(02. September, 11. November 2023, 07., 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 04. October, 17. November 2024, 05., 12., 19. January, 31. May, 02. June 2025), Georg Zeppenfeld(10. September, 29. October, 03. November 2023, 04., 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September 2024, 31. May 2025), Dimitry Ivashchenko(11. November, 10. December 2023, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May 2024, 05., 19., 31. January, 06. June 2025), Tobias Kehrer(10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09. June 2024), N.N.(15., 17., 28. November 2024)
- Königin der Nacht Aleksandra Olczyk(02., 10. September 2023, 09., 22., 31. March 2024), Kathryn Lewek(29. October, 03., 11. November 2023), Julia Sitkovetsky(10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 03., 13., 20. April, 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September, 28. November 2024), Maria Perlt-Gärtner(07., 18., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04., 09. June 2024, 05., 31. January, 31. May 2025), Aigul Khismatullina(04. October, 17. November 2024, 19. January, 31. May, 02. June 2025), Jasmin Delfs(15., 17. November 2024, 12., 19. January, 06. June 2025)
- Pamina Mariya Taniguchi(02., 10. September, 03., 11. November, 10., 13. December 2023, 06. January 2024), Heidi Stober(10. September, 29. October, 10. December 2023, 04. January, 09. March, 27. April, 09. May, 04. October, 17. November 2024, 05. January, 31. May 2025), Nikola Hillebrand(29. October, 11. November 2023, 03., 07., 18., 20. April, 24., 27. May, 16. June 2024), Elbenita Kajtazi(22., 31. March 2024), Tuuli Takala(13., 27. April, 09. May, 04., 09., 16. June 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January 2025), Victoria Randem(06., 13., 22. September, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 19. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Papageno Bernhard Hansky(02., 10. September, 29. October, 11. November 2023, 24. May, 16. June 2024), Sebastian Wartig(10. September, 29. October, 03. November, 10. December 2023, 09. March, 03., 07., 13. April, 09., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June, 22. September, 15., 17. November 2024), Ilya Silchuk(11. November, 10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 18., 20., 27. April, 09. May 2024), Michael Nagl(22., 31. March, 27. April, 06., 13. September, 04. October, 28. November 2024, 05., 19. January 2025), Danylo Matviienko(17. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January, 31. May 2025), Joshua Hopkins(31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Erste Dame Ute Selbig(02., 10. September, 10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 09. May, 16. June, 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January, 31. May 2025), Roxana Incontrera(10. September, 29. October, 03. November 2023, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June, 13. September, 15., 17. November 2024, 05., 19. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025), Camila Ribero-Souza(29. October, 11. November, 10. December 2023), Ann-Kathrin Niemczyk(06., 22. September, 04. October 2024)
- Zweite Dame Štěpánka Pučálková(02., 10. September 2023, 24. May, 09., 16. June 2024), Justyna Ołów(10. September, 29. October, 03. November 2023, 18., 20., 27. April, 09. May 2024), Dominika Škrabalová(11. November, 10. December 2023, 31. March, 03., 07. April, 06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 15., 17. November 2024, 05., 12., 19. January 2025), Sabine Brohm(10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09., 22. March, 13. April, 09., 27. May, 04., 16. June, 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 19., 31. January, 31. May 2025), Valerie Eickhoff(31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Dritte Dame Nicole Chirka(02., 10. September 2023, 04., 06. January, 13., 18., 20. April, 16. June 2024, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025), Michal Doron(10. September, 11. November, 10. December 2023, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07. April, 24. May, 04., 09., 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September, 04. October 2024, 19. January, 31. May 2025), Christa Mayer(29. October, 03. November, 13. December 2023, 09., 27. May, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January 2025)
- Monostatos Timothy Oliver(02., 10. September, 29. October, 03., 11. November 2023, 27. April, 24., 27. May, 04. June, 06., 13. September, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 19. January, 31. May, 06. June 2025), Aaron Pegram(10., 13. December 2023, 18., 20. April, 09. May, 09., 16. June, 17. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January 2025), Simeon Esper(04., 06. January, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07., 13. April, 09. May, 22. September 2024, 05. January, 31. May, 02. June 2025)
- Sprecher Markus Marquardt(02., 10. September, 10. December 2023, 06., 13., 22. September, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 19., 31. January 2025), Lawson Anderson(29. October, 03., 11. November 2023, 16. June 2024), Martin-Jan Nijhof(13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07., 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04. October, 17. November 2024, 05. January 2025), Alexandros Stavrakakis(12., 19. January 2025), N.N.(31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Papagena Christiane Hossfeld(02., 10. September, 29. October, 10. December 2023, 22. March 2024, 05., 31. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025), Katerina von Bennigsen(10. September, 03., 11. November, 13. December 2023, 09. March, 07., 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June 2024), Ofeliya Pogosyan(10. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09. May, 16. June 2024), Sofia Savenko(31. March, 03., 27. April, 06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 17. November 2024, 05., 12., 19. January 2025), Magdalena Lucjan(15., 17., 28. November 2024, 31. May 2025)
- Erster Priester Rupert Grössinger(02., 10. September, 29. October 2023, 09. May 2024), Mateusz Hoedt(03. November, 10. December 2023), Gerrit Illenberger(11. November, 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 05. January 2025), Anton Beliaev(09., 22., 31. March, 03., 07., 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 24., 27. May, 04., 09., 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September 2024, 12., 19., 31. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Zweiter Priester Gerald Hupach(02., 10. September 2023, 09., 22., 31. March 2024), Simeon Esper(29. October, 03. November 2023), Aaron Pegram(11. November 2023, 13. April, 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September 2024, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025), Jongwoo Hong(10., 13. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 03., 07., 27. April, 09., 24., 27. May, 04., 09. June, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 12., 19., 31. January 2025)
- Erster Geharnischter Jürgen Müller(02., 10. September, 29. October, 11. November, 13. December 2023, 09., 22., 31. March, 13., 18., 20., 27. April, 24. May, 04., 09., 16. June, 06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024, 05., 19., 31. January, 31. May 2025), Gerald Hupach(03. November, 10. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 03., 07. April, 09., 27. May, 17. November 2024, 12., 19. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Zweiter Geharnischter Lawson Anderson(02., 10. September, 10. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 09. March, 03., 07., 13. April, 09. May 2024), Matthias Henneberg(29. October, 03., 11. November 2023, 22., 31. March, 18., 20., 27. April, 06., 13., 22. September, 04. October, 15., 17., 28. November 2024), Mateusz Hoedt(13. December 2023), Oleksandr Pushniak(05., 12., 19., 31. January, 31. May, 02., 06. June 2025)
- Drei Knaben Dresdner Kreuzchor(02., 10. September, 11. November, 13. December 2023, 09., 22. March, 27. April 2024), Tölzer Knabenchor(29. October, 03. November, 10. December 2023, 04., 06. January, 13., 18., 20. April, 09. May, 09. June 2024), Aurelius Sängerknaben Calw(31. March, 03., 07. April, 24., 27. May, 04., 16. June 2024)
More media