Ensemble
Semperoper Ballett
Directorate of Semperoper Ballett
Artistic Manager Semperoper Ballett Marcelo Gomes
Company Manager Adi Luick
Associate Choreographer David Dawson
Senior Ballet Masters Laura Graham
Ballet Masters Yannick Boquín2, Alessandra Ferri2, Kaitlyn Gilliland2, Siner Gönenç Boquin2, Julie Kent2, Olga Kostritzky2, Susana Riazuelo, Jaime Roque de la Cruz, Denis Veginy
Principal Pianists Yevgeny Feldmann
Pianists Alfredo Miglionico, Gianmarco Rughetti
Conductors Mikhail Agrest, Thomas Herzog, Robert Houssart, Oscar Jockel, Benjamin Pope, Tom Seligman, Martin Yates
Production & Tour Manager Frank Seifert
Assistants to the Ballet Direction & Production Lydia Holter
Rehearsal Coordinator Henry Kupka
Assistant to the Ballet Direction Michelle Auth
Dramaturgy (ballet) Regina Genée
Physiotherapy Praxis Körpercentrum
2) Guest Artist
Principals
Alejandro Azorín, Christian Bauch, Alina Cojocaru2, Kanako Fujimoto, Svetlana Gileva, Julian Amir Lacey, Courtney Richardson, Ayaha Tsunaki, Jón Vallejo, Denis Veginy
First Soloists
Thomas Bieszka, Ilaria Ghironi, Elena Karpuhina, Václav Lamparter, Skyler Maxey-Wert, Francesco Pio Ricci, Duosi Zhu
Second Soloists
Anthony Bachelier, Moisés Carrada Palmeros, Joseph Gray, Jenny Laudadio, Raquél Martínez, Chiara Scarrone, Zarina Stahnke
Coryphées
Richard House, Swanice Luong, Anicet Marandel, Casey Ouzounis, Rodrigo Pinto, Susanna Santoro, Francisco Sebastião, Briony Viele
Corps de Ballet
Lorenzo Alberti, Carl Becker, Evelyn Bovo, Francesca Cesaro, Marco Giombelli, Johannes Goldbach, Pablo González Martínez, Lilliana Hagerman, Rebecca Haw, Arthur Henderson, SeoHyeon Jeong, Kristóf Kovács, Milda Luckute, Sydney Merrilees, Yo Nakajima, Lamin Pereira, Nastazia Philippou, Jieun Shim, Anri Sugiura, Marlena Umland, Olmo Verbeeck Martínez, Yazmin Verhage, Simona Volpe, Madison Whiteley, Magdalen Wood
Apprentices
Phoebe Anderssen, Javier Becerra Cubero, Stella Byers, Caroline Hamilton, Kanata Ijima, Vincent Philp
Scholarship of the Stiftung Semperoper – Förderstiftung
Trainee Dance Planner Korea
Dawon Yang
2) Guest Artist