Ensemble

Technical Departments of the State Opera

Tech­nical Director Jan See­ger
Technical Production Manager Arne Walt­her
Asistant to the Tech­nical Director°
Asistant to the Tech­nical Director/International co-productions Jenny Wipprecht
Assistant to the Technical Production Manager Lutz Matthes
Head of Training Karl Garke
Head of Construction department Raphael Gwosch
Construction department Martin Reichel, Frederik Wachau und weitere Beschäftigte°
Safety and Security Ma­na­ger Tho­mas Knef­fel

Stage Equipment

Head of Stage Management/Deputy Technical Director Paul Radicke
Technical Dispatcher/Head of stage supervision Swen Haus­wald
Stage Managers Jörg Kraus, Dirk Schmidt and further employees°
Technical Manager Semper Zwei and rehearsal venues/Stage supervision Olaf Lehmann
Deputy Technical Manager Semper Zwei and rehearsal venues Lars Herrmann
Stage Technicians Andreas Denk, Sandro Dreßler, Thomas Fröhlich, Lutz Gretzel, Helge Krause, Jens Kühn, Lutz Loose, Roland Müller, Timur Müller, Claus Neumann, Olaf Preiß, Anna Schneidereit, Kay Schüller and further employees°

Stage Machinery

Head of Stage Machinery/Upper Machinery°
Operators Jakob Flach, Heiko Her­berg, Uwe Herr­mann, Jens Lie­s­che, Hanna Ronneberger, Hol­ger Scha­de, Lukas Voyemant and further employees°

Transport and Logistics

Head/Stage supervision Jörn Kre­ß­mann
Staff Rico Henoch, Andreas Fritzsche, Torsten Rülke, Falk von Ryssel und weitere Beschäftigte°

Lighting Design – Sound – Video

Head Fabio An­to­ci
Head of Lighting Supervision/Technical Dispatcher Chris­toph Schmä­di­cke
Lighting Supervisors Sil­vio Bä­ß­ler, Dominik Börner, Jens Klotz­sche und weitere Beschäftigte°
Staff (Lighting Design) Philippe Adolph, Florian Blüsch, Torsten Eichler, Perry Grafe, André Stein, Ursula Strympe, Mario Thiel, Franz Wagner and further employees°
Py­ro­tech­nics Jörg Steu­er, Stefan Böhm
Sound Engineer Ste­fan Folprecht
Video Engineer Daniel Rentzsch
Staff (Sound – Video) Anne Pammler, Erik Resch, Dorit Selzer, Clemens Steinhardt and further employees°

Props Department

Head Eli­sa­beth Schröter-Kieß
Deputy Head Anna Beck
Property Masters Stef­fi Hil­de­brandt, Anne Pü­schel, Saskia Sachunsky, Kris­tin Schaa­le, Karla Teubel and further employees°

Apprentices Event Engineering

Apprenticeship Manager Karl Garke
Apprentices 3rd year Erik Buchberger, Marvin Böhme, Tim Lehmann, Leon Kundt, Marvin Niepel
2nd year ​​​​​​​Jeremias Dittmayer, Janne Julius Schneider, Nathanael Wehner​​​​​​​
1st year ​​​​​​​°

Building Services – Stage Machinery

Head Peter Hoppe
Information technology°
Mechanical engineering and conveyance°
High-voltage current Andre Pretzsch and further employees°
Heating/sanitary Uwe Hil­lig and further employees°
Heating technology°
Measuring and control systems°
Building inspectors Ronny Wagner and further employees°

° No names mentioned for reasons of data protection (DSGVO)

Upcoming

Change
August 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
October 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
November 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
December 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
January 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829
March 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
April 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
May 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
June 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
July 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
August 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
September 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
October 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
November 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
December 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
January 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
February 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728
March 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
April 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
June 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
July 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
August 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
14:00

Dresdner Kultur und Wissenschaft laden ein

Opera buffa in four acts by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Performed in Italian with German and English supertitles