Management

Office of the General Director, Office of the Managing Director, Directorate and General Artistic Management

Management

General Director Peter Theiler
Managing Director Wolf­gang Rothe

General Director

Intendant Peter Theiler

Chief Dramaturge and Deputy Artistic Director Johann Casimir Eule

Artistic Adviser Ronald H. Adler
Assistants to the Artistic Director Claudia von der Forst, Catharine Reitzler, Kaja Wolf

Office of the Managing Director Saxon State Theatres

Managing Director Wolf­gang Rothe
Deputy Managing Director Pier­re-Yves Bazin
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director Franziska Grimm
Business Organization and Deputy Managing Director for the division opera Chris­tin Richter
Personal Assistant to the Managing Director Petra Leißner
Internal audit department N.N.
Head of sponsoring for the division opera Andrea Halassy (actori GmbH)

Directorate

Director of Opera Björn Pe­ters
Managing Director Staatskapelle Dresden Christoph Dennerlein
Artistic Director Semperoper Ballett Marcelo Gomes
Company Manager Semperoper Ballett Adi Luick
Chief Dramaturge Johann Casimir Eule
Artistic Director Semper Zwei and Semperoper Junge Szene Man­fred Weiß
Choirmaster André Kellinghaus
Marketing Director Stefan Wollmann​​​​​​​
Tech­nical Director Jan See­ger
Costume Director Ralph Lederer
Chief Make-upArtist Heike Hannemann
Workshop Director Sven Schmidtgen
Business Organization and Deputy Managing Director for the division opera Chris­tin Richter
Sales Director Doris Schneider

General Artistic Management

Di­rec­tor of Opera Björn Pe­ters
As­sis­tant to the Di­rec­tor of Opera Han­nah Blum
Pro­duc­tion Man­age­ment Susanne Paul, György Budányi
Pro­duc­tion Man­age­ment Semper Zwei and Artis­tic Man­age­ment Of­fice Lukas Kober
Head of Artis­tic Man­ag­ment Of­fice Sa­bi­ne Eschwe­ge
Artis­tic Man­age­ment Of­fice Bertram Richter, Birgit Rasilainen
Vocal Coach Jo­han­nes Wul­ff-Woes­ten
Musical Director Junges Ensemble and Soloist Répéti­teur Leonard Martynek
Soloist Répéti­teursAlexander Bülow, Piotr Kaczmarczyk, Clemens Posselt, Jobst Schneiderat, Naomi Shamban, Hans Sotin, Shixin Sun and further employees°
Stage Di­rec­tor & First As­sis­tant Di­rec­tor Alex­an­der Bren­del
Evening Stage Di­rec­tors & As­sis­tant Di­rec­tors An­ge­la Brandt, Bernd Gier­ke, Emese Szabó, Gunda Mapache, Heide Stock
Prin­ci­pal Stage Man­ag­er Mal­tus Schett­ler
Stage Man­agers Sa­bi­ne Boh­lig, Simon Rothe, San­dra Schmidt
Prompters Alexej Fomenkov, Karen La­la­y­an, Uta Mücksch, Car­men Weber
Head of Su­per­nu­mer­aries Beate Rothmann
Staff su­per­nu­mer­aries °

2) Guest

° No names mentioned for reasons of data protection (DSGVO)

Upcoming

Change
August 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
October 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
November 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
December 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
January 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829
March 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
April 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
May 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
June 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
July 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
August 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
September 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
October 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
November 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
December 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
January 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
February 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728
March 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
April 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
June 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
July 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
August 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
11:00

»Jubelei«. 30 Jahre Mnozil Brass.

Conductor: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla | Piano: Lang Lang