Ensemble

Ensemble and guests

Here are brief introductions to the international artists, dedicated ensemble members and numerous guests, who all contribute hugely to our work, both on and behind the stage.

Soloists

Soloists (Guest)

Soloist (Guest)

Maria AgrestaStephanie AtanasovHrachuhí BassénzTanja Ariane BaumgartnerMaria BengtssonChristina BockSarah-Jane BrandonFredrika BrillembourgMenna CazelLucie CeralováRosalia CidLea-ann DunbarLaura Magdalena GoblirschKelly GodElena GorshunovaElena GusevaSamantha HankeyLena HaselmannEvelyn HerlitziusLara HofmannMagdalena Anna HofmannJennifer HollowaySarah Alexandra HudarewSandra JankeLilly JørstadElbenita KajtaziAnja KampeChristiane KargJulia KleiterElke KottmairChristina LandshamerKathryn LewekLise LindstromRhian LoisMagdalena LucjanAmanda MajeskiZuzana MarkováYulia MatochkinaRicarda MerbethMirjam MesakVida MiknevičiūtėJordanka MilkovaNina MinasyanCecilia MolinariErin MorleyAnnelie Sophie MüllerHanna-Elisabeth MüllerClara NadeshdinTahnee NiboroEvelin NovakCamilla NylundAleksandra OlczykAnna OverbeckPolina PastirchakClaudia PavoneMaria Perlt-GärtnerMarlis PetersenMary PlazasEmily PogorelcOfeliya PogosyanAdriane QueirozJustyna RapaczCamila Ribero-SouzaJennifer RiedelAlice RossiHulkar SabirovaJosy SantosSimona ŠaturováGabriela SchererSimone SchröderGolda SchultzFranziska SchusterJulia SitkovetskyDoris SoffelMaren SombergHeidi StoberSarah Maria SunMariya TaniguchiElisabeth TeigeJohanni van OostrumMiina-Liisa VäreläTichina VaughnReut VentoreroMarina ViottiJacquelyn WagnerLarissa WäspyBettina WeichertPretty YendeElena Zhidkova

Soloist (Guest)

Tansel AkzeybekJake ArdittiAlessio ArduiniLiparit AvetisyanBogdan BaciuKrzysztof BączykAndreas Bauer KanabasGeorg BochowFlorian BoeschJérôme BoutillierPavol BreslikMarkus ButterVladyslav BuyalskiyJoseph CallejaStephen ChaundyEric CutlerAndrei DanilovRoberto de CandiaMagnus DietrichIldebrando D’ArcangeloMarkus EicheRafael FingerlosDavid FischerRicardo Frenzel BaudischMartin GantnerMartin GerkeAttilio GlaserRupert GrössingerKhanyiso GwenxaneEdd HallBernhard HanskyMateusz HoedtJonah HoskinsAleksei IsaevDimitry IvashchenkoAnte JerkunicaPeter KálmánJohannes KammlerPaul KaufmannTobias KehrerHans-Joachim KetelsenKai KlugePavel KolgatinAlexander KravetsAleksei KulaginGregory KundeDoğukan KuranOleh LebedyevYonghoon LeeLong LongJohn LundgrenAlexey MarkovNajmiddin MavlyanovMaxim MironovMartin MitterrutznerBrian Michael MooreMichael NaglEdward NelsonAndrew NolenTimothy OliverEmmett O’HanlonDaniel PastewskiMauro PeterDavid Butt PhilipMagnus PiontekChristoph PohlSergey PolyakovStefan PopGideon PoppeOleksandr PushniakJukka RasilainenAlexander RitterMarco Filippo RomanoAnton RositskiyPadraic RowanKurt RydlGaleano SalasIurii SamoilovCsaba SándorAndreas SchagerMaximilian SchmittErwin SchrottFriedemann SeidlitzLevy SekgapaneTaras ShtondaGerhard SiegelEgils SilinsBrett SpragueAlexandros StavrakakisMarkus StörkMarkus SuihkonenBogdan TalosPeter TantsitsPavel ValuzhinChristian VenzkeMagnus VigiliusRolando VillazónAlexander VinogradovPatrick VogelBosse VogtKlaus Florian VogtMichael VolleMarkus WerbaDavid WhitleyLukas WitzelGeorg ZeppenfeldBernd ZettischAndrei Zhilikhovsky

Chief Conductor

Principal Conductor of the Staatskapelle Dresden

Christian Thielemann

Musical Directors & Directors

Stage Design & Costumes

Pianists

Pianists (Junges Ensemble)

Shixin Sun

Upcoming

Change
August 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
October 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
November 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
December 2023
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
January 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
February 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829
March 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
April 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
May 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
June 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
July 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
August 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
September 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
October 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
November 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
December 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
January 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
February 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728
March 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
April 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
June 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
July 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
August 2025
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
11:00

»Jubelei«. 30 Jahre Mnozil Brass.

Conductor: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla | Piano: Lang Lang