/
/
/
/
/
 
Partner der Semperoper - Die Gläserner Manufaktur

Ensemble and Guests

Opera Administration

Opera Director: Björn Peters
Assistant to the Opera Director: Friederike Landmann

Production Management: Hannah Blum
Head of Artistic Managment Office: Sabine Eschwege
Artistic Management Office: Iris Mundhenke, Susanne Hoffmann
Vocal Coach: Johannes Wulff-Woesten
Soloist Répétiteurs: Thom Christoph, Markus Henn, Daniela Pellegrino, Clemens Posselt, Ellen Rissinger, Jobst Schneiderat, Hans Sotin, Matteo Pais
Evening Stage Director and Principal Assistant Director: Heike Maria Jenor
Assistant Directors: Angela Brandt, Bernd Gierke, Heide Stock, Alexander Brendel
Principal Stage Manager: Maltus Schettler
Stage Managers: Sabine Bohlig, Silke Kurpiers, Sandra Schmidt
Assistant Director/Stage Manager Semperoper Junge Szene: Carla Spiewok
Head Prompter: Gabriele Auenmüller
Prompters: Karen Lalayan, Uta Mücksch, Carmen Weber
Opera Choreography: Carla Börner
Supernumeraries: Hannes-Detlef VogelRalf Arndt-Vogt

Soloists (Guest)

Singer

Maria Agresta, Dinara Alieva, Maite Beaumont, Nina Bernsteiner, Catalina Bertucci, Claudia Boyle, Michelle Breedt, Arantza Ezenarro, Daniela Fally, Valentina Farcas, Serena Farnocchia, Rosa Feola, Rachel Frenkel, Lucrecia Garcia, Vanessa Goikoetxea, Elena Gorshunova, Cornelia Götz, Diana Haller, Anja Harteros, Barbara Haveman, Constance Heller, Jane Henschel, Evelyn Herlitzius, Soile Isokoski, Kyung-Hae Kang, Christiane Kohl, Jana Kurucova, Christina Landshamer, Sofi Lorentzen, Waltraud Meier, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Amarilli Nizza, Camilla Nylund, Antigone Papoulkas, Emma Pearson, Tatiana Pechnikova, Christina Poulitsi, Rebecca Raffell, Jennifer Riedel, Anna Samuil, Gabriele Schnaut, Simone Schneider, Ingeborg Schöpf, Simone Schröder, Anne Schwanewilms, Nadine Secunde, Daniela Sindram, Catriona Smith, Elisabet Strid, Erika Sunnegardh, Camilla Tilling, Silvia Tro Santafé, Manuela Uhl, Iris Vermillion, Irmgard Vilsmaier, Anke Vondung, Julienne Walker, Eva-Maria Westbroek, Valda Wilson, Katrin Wundsam, Ewa Zeuner, Elizabeth Zharoff

Singer

Phillip Addis, Aleksandr Antonenko, Francisco Araiza, Atalla Ayan, Andreas Bauer, Daniel Behle, Giorgio Berrugi, Marco Berti, Allen Boxer, Francisco Brito, Benjamin Bruns, Rainer Büsching, Veronica Cangemi, Enzo Capuano, Scott Conner, Martijn Cornet, Steve Davislim, Albert Dohmen, Andrej Dunaev, Ladislav Elgr, Adrian Eröd, Adam Frandsen, Burkhard Fritz, Thomas Gazheli, Marcello Giordani, Thomas Hampson, Will Hartmann, Steven Humes, Teodor Ilincai, Yosep Kang, Motti Kastón, Wookyung Kim, Michael König, Michael Kranebitter, Peter Küchler, Rame Lahaj, Luis Ledesma, Sergei Leiferkus, Liang Li, Zeljko Lucic, Scott MacAllister, Christopher Magiera, Enrico Marabelli, Hagen Matzeit, Maxim Mironov, Tomislav Mužek, Gunyong Na, Simon Neal, René Pape, Andrea Porta, Piotr Prochera, Gilles Ragon, Ulrich Reß, Matthias Rexroth, Kenneth Roberson, Edgardo Rocha, Rainer Maria Röhr, Peter Rose, Arnold Rutkowski, Jörg Schneider, Roland Schubert, Nikolai Schukoff, Stefano Secco, Raphael Sigling, Kostas Smoriginas, Dimitris Tiliakos, Tómas Tómasson, Rainer Trost, Dmitry Trunov, Frank van Aken, Ramón Vargas, Marco Vinco, Gerd Vogel, Patrick Vogel, Derek Welton, Kwangchul Youn, Georg Zeppenfeld, Bernd Zettisch

Musical Directors

Julia Jones, Ellen Rissinger, Mikhail Agrest, Paolo Arrivabeni, Matteo Beltrami, Josep Caballé-Domenech, Rani Calderón, Gabriele Ferro, Asher Fisch, Mikko Franck, Riccardo Frizza, Tomáš Hanus, Markus Henn, Alexander Joel, Ekkehard Klemm, Stefan Klingele, Lothar Koenigs, Julian Kovatchev, Mihkel Kütson, Cornelius Meister, Pier Giorgio Morandi, Rainer Mühlbach, Henrik Nánási, Tomáš Netopil, Erik Nielsen, Ivan Repušić, Giacomo Sagripanti, Peter Schneider, Christian Thielemann, Constantin Trinks, Felice Venanzoni, Omer Meir Wellber, Johannes Wulff-Woesten

Directors

Barbara Frey, Annette Jahns, Florentine Klepper, Christine Mielitz, Jetske Mijnssen, Valentina Simeonova, Katharina Thalbach, Grischa Asagaroff, Johannes Erath, Achim Freyer, Jan Philipp Gloger, Frank Hilbrich, Philipp Himmelmann, Andreas Homoki, Axel Köhler, Tilmann Köhler, Peter Konwitschny, Andreas Kriegenburg, Uwe Eric Laufenberg, Nikolaus Lehnhoff, Marco Arturo Marelli, Sergio Morabito, David Mouchtar-Samorai, Peter Mussbach, Àlex Ollé (La Fura dels Baus), Steffen Piontek, Jérôme Savary, Johannes Schaaf, Michael Schulz, Manfred Weiß, Jossi Wieler

Stage Design

Kathrin-Susann Brose, Katrin Connan, Muriel Gerstner, Roberta Guidi di Bagno, Jee Hyun Kim, Lena Lukjanova, Kattrin Michel, Okarina Peter, Helen Pickett, Martina Segna, Raimund Bauer, Ben Baur, Patrik Bogårdh, David Dawson, Timo Dentler, Alexander Ekman, Alfons Flores, William Forsythe, Achim Freyer, Wolfgang Gussmann, Heinz Hauser, Peter Heilein, Christof Hetzer, Johan Inger, Jiří Kylián, Johannes Leiacker, Marco Arturo Marelli, Hartmut Meyer, Peter Mussbach, Bert Neumann, Luigi Perego, Christian Rinke, Karoly Risz, Martin Rupprecht, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Christian Schmidt, Hartmut Schörghofer, Christoph Schubiger, Jens Sethzman, Clemens Sippel, Volker Thiele, Harald Thor, Ezio Toffolutti, Bastian Trieb, Jan Versweyveld, Arne Walther

Honorary Members

Theo Adam, Hermi Ambros, Sir Colin Davis, Eleonore Elstermann, Senator h.c. Rudi Häussler, Karl-Friedrich Hölzke, Ilse Ludwig, Johannes Matz, John Neumeier, Hans-Dieter Pflüger, Wolfgang Schölzel, Alfred Schulz, Rolf Wollrad, Jutta Zoff

Application Junges Ensemble

Semperoper Dresden
Operndirektion
c/o Victoria Esper
Key word: Junges Ensemble
Theaterplatz 2
01067 Dresden

E-Mail: JungesEnsemble@semperoper.de
T +49 (0) 351 4911 260

Application file as pdf