/
/
/
/
/
 
Partner der Semperoper - Die Gläserner Manufaktur

Ensemble and Guests

Opera Administration

Opera Director: Björn Peters
Production Management: Hannah Blum
Head of Artistic Managment Office: Sabine Eschwege
Artistic Management Office: Iris Mundhenke, Susanne Hoffmann
Vocal Coach: Johannes Wulff-Woesten
Soloist Répétiteurs: Christopher Bruckmann, Markus Henn, Daniela Pellegrino, Clemens Posselt, Ellen Rissinger, Jobst Schneiderat, Hans Sotin, Matteo Pais
Evening Stage Director and Principal Assistant Director: Heike Maria Jenor
Assistant Directors: Angela Brandt, Bernd Gierke, Heide Stock, Alexander Brendel, Carla Spiewok
Principal Stage Manager: Maltus Schettler
Stage Managers: Sabine Bohlig, Silke Kurpiers, Sandra Schmidt
Head Prompter: Gabriele Auenmüller
Prompters: Karen Lalayan, Uta Mücksch, Carmen Weber
Opera Choreography: Carla Börner
Supernumeraries: Hannes-Detlef VogelRalf Arndt-Vogt

Soloists (Guest)

Singer

Claudia Boyle, Emily Dorn, Ana Durlovski, Arantza Ezenarro, Daniela Fally, Rosa Feola, Renée Fleming, Rachel Frenkel, Brigitte Geller, Vanessa Goikoetxea, Elena Gorshunova, Cornelia Götz, Anja Harteros, Constance Heller, Jane Henschel, Evelyn Herlitzius, Christiane Karg, Sophie Koch, Christiane Kohl, Nadia Krasteva, Jana Kurucova, Christina Landshamer, Christiane Libor, Sofi Lorentzen, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Marjorie Owens, Elena Pankratova, Alexandra Petersamer, Christina Poulitsi, Sonia Prina, Rebecca Raffell, Jennifer Riedel, Jennifer Rowley, Anna Samuil, Gabriele Schnaut, Simone Schneider, Ingeborg Schöpf, Tatiana Serjan, Daniela Sindram, Elisabet Strid, Sarah Maria Sun, Laura Tatulescu, Camilla Tilling, Manuela Uhl, Iris Vermillion, Anke Vondung, Julienne Walker

Singer

Phillip Addis, Mikhail Agafonov, Aris Argiris, Andreas Bauer, Daniel Behle, Benjamin Bernheim, Giorgio Berrugi, Jean-Sébastien Bou, Benjamin Bruns, Rainer Büsching, Andreas Conrad, Steve Davislim, Albert Dohmen, Andrej Dunaev, Thomas Ebenstein, Ladislav Elgr, Adrian Eröd, Thomas Gazheli, Andeka Gorrotxategi, Stephen Gould, Alexander Hajek, Thomas Hampson, Steven Humes, Yosep Kang, Mika Kares, Dan Karlström, Karl-Heinz Koch, Michael König, Michael Kranebitter, Peter Küchler, James Laing, Abdellah Lasri, Sangmin Lee, Sergei Leiferkus, Peter Lobert, Aquiles Machado, Enrico Marabelli, Hagen Matzeit, Martin Mitterrutzner, Zachary Nelson, Martin-Jan Nijhof, René Pape, Vito Priante, Matthias Rexroth, Edgardo Rocha, Peter Rose, Arnold Rutkowski, Lance Ryan, Roland Schubert, Nikolai Schukoff, Wilhelm Schwinghammer, Matthew Shaw, Mert Süngü, Marco Vinco, Gerd Vogel, Patrick Vogel, Marco Vratogna, Derek Welton, Markus Werba, Riccardo Zanellato, Georg Zeppenfeld, Bernd Zettisch

Musical Directors

Julia Jones, Ellen Rissinger, Mikhail Agrest, Paolo Arrivabeni, Matteo Beltrami, Josep Caballé-Domenech, Rani Calderón, Jonathan Darlington, Alessandro De Marchi, Mikko Franck, Tomáš Hanus, Ekkehard Klemm, Stefan Klingele, Lothar Koenigs, Julian Kovatchev, Mihkel Kütson, Cornelius Meister, Pier Giorgio Morandi, Rainer Mühlbach, Tomáš Netopil, Thomas Rösner, Peter Schneider, Christian Thielemann, Constantin Trinks, Felice Venanzoni, Omer Meir Wellber, Johannes Wulff-Woesten

Directors

Barbara Frey, Florentine Klepper, Christine Mielitz, Jetske Mijnssen, Valentina Simeonova, Katharina Thalbach, Grischa Asagaroff, Johannes Erath, Torsten Fischer, Achim Freyer, Jan Philipp Gloger, Frank Hilbrich, Axel Köhler, Tilmann Köhler, Peter Konwitschny, Andreas Kriegenburg, Uwe Eric Laufenberg, Marco Arturo Marelli, Àlex Ollé (La Fura dels Baus), Jérôme Savary, Johannes Schaaf, Michael Schulz, Manfred Weiß

Stage Design

Kathrin-Susann Brose, Katrin Connan, Muriel Gerstner, Roberta Guidi di Bagno, Jee Hyun Kim, Lena Lukjanova, Kattrin Michel, Okarina Peter, Helen Pickett, Martina Segna, Raimund Bauer, Ben Baur, Dirk Becker, Patrik Bogårdh, David Dawson, Timo Dentler, Alexander Ekman, Alfons Flores, William Forsythe, Achim Freyer, Wolfgang Gussmann, Heinz Hauser, Peter Heilein, Christof Hetzer, Johan Inger, Jiří Kylián, Johannes Leiacker, Marco Arturo Marelli, Hartmut Meyer, Bert Neumann, Luigi Perego, Christian Rinke, Karoly Risz, Martin Rupprecht, Herbert Schäfer, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Christian Schmidt, Hartmut Schörghofer, Christoph Schubiger, Jens Sethzman, Clemens Sippel, Volker Thiele, Harald Thor, Ezio Toffolutti, Bastian Trieb, Jan Versweyveld, Arne Walther

Honorary Members

Theo Adam, Hermi Ambros, Sir Colin Davis, Eleonore Elstermann, Senator h.c. Rudi Häussler, Karl-Friedrich Hölzke, Ilse Ludwig, Johannes Matz, John Neumeier, Hans-Dieter Pflüger, Wolfgang Schölzel, Alfred Schulz, Rolf Wollrad, Jutta Zoff

Application Junges Ensemble

Semperoper Dresden
Operndirektion
c/o Anettte Weber
Key word: Junges Ensemble
Theaterplatz 2
01067 Dresden

E-Mail: JungesEnsemble@semperoper.de
T +49 (0) 351 4911 361

Application file as pdf