Management

Office of the Artistic Director, Office of the Managing Director, Directorate and General Artistic Management

Artistic Director/Intendant

Artistic Director Peter Theiler

Chief Dramaturg and Deputy Artistic Director Johann Casimir Eule

Artistic Adviser Ronald H. Adler
Assistants to the Artistic Director Claudia von der Forst, Kaja Wolf

Office of the Managing Director

Managing Director Wolf­gang Rothe
Deputy Managing Director Pier­re-Yves Bazin
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director and Deputy Managing Director for the Saxon State Opera Chris­tin Richter
Personal Assistant to the Managing Director Petra Leißner
Internal audit department Franziska Grimm
Head of sponsoring Andrea Halassy (actori GmbH)

Directorate

Director of Opera Björn Pe­ters
Managing Director Staatskapelle Dresden Adrian Jones
Artistic Director Semperoper Ballett Aaron S. Watkin
Company Manager Semperoper Ballett Adi Luick
Chief Dramaturge Johann Casimir Eule
Artistic Director Semper Zwei and Semperoper Junge Szene Man­fred Weiß
Choirmaster André Kellinghaus
Marketing Director Susanne Springer
Tech­nical Director Jan See­ger
Director of Costume and Make-up Department Frau­ke Schernau
Workshop Director Sven Schmidtgen
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director and Deputy Managing Director for the Saxon State Opera Chris­tin Richter
Sales Director Doris Schneider

General Artistic Management

Di­rec­tor of Opera Björn Pe­ters
As­sis­tant to the Di­rec­tor of Opera Han­nah Blum
Pro­duc­tion Man­age­ment Susanne Paul
Head of Artis­tic Man­ag­ment Of­fice Sa­bi­ne Eschwe­ge
Artis­tic Man­age­ment Of­fice Christine Hübner, Ramona Wiener, Bertram Richter
Vocal Coach Jo­han­nes Wul­ff-Woes­ten
Soloist Répéti­teursAlexander Bülow, Thomas Leo Cadenbach, Piotr Kaczmarczyk, Sebastian Ludwig, Matteo Pais2, Clemens Posselt, Naomi Shamban, Jobst Schneiderat, Hans Sotin
Evening Stage Di­rec­tor & Prin­ci­pal As­sis­tant Di­rec­tor Heike Maria Jenor
As­sis­tant Di­rec­torsAn­ge­la Brandt, Alex­an­der Bren­del, Bernd Gier­ke, Christine Hübner, Gunda Mapache
Prin­ci­pal Stage Man­ag­er Mal­tus Schett­ler
Stage Man­agers Sa­bi­ne Boh­lig, Simon Rothe, San­dra Schmidt
Prompters Alexej Fomenkov, Karen La­la­y­an, Uta Mücksch, Car­men Weber
Su­per­nu­mer­aries Ariane Thalheim, Han­nes-Det­lef Vogel, Ralf Arndt-Vogt

2) Guest

° No names mentioned for reasons of data protection (DSGVO)

Upcoming

11:00

Music theatre for everyone aged 6 and above by Zad Moultaka Performed in German

19:00

Multi-part ballet evening by William Forsythe / David Dawson / Jorma Elo / Nicholas Palmquist