/
/
/
/
/
 
Partner der Semperoper - Die Gläserner Manufaktur

Ensemble and Guests

Opera Administration

Opera Director: Eytan Pessen
Managing Clerk: Björn Peters
Assistants to the Opera Director: Katja Nawka, Hannah Blum, Victoria Esper (Elternzeit)
Head of Artistic Managment Office: Johannes Beckmann
Artistic Management Office: Sabine Eschwege, Iris Mundhenke, Susanne Hoffmann
Vocal Coach: Johannes Wulff-Woesten
Soloist Répétiteurs: Thom Christoph, Markus Henn, Clemens Posselt, Ellen Rissinger, Jobst Schneiderat, Hans Sotin
Evening Stage Director and Principal Assistant Director: Heike Maria Jenor
Assistant Directors: Angela Brandt, Bernd Gierke, Heide Stock, Alexander Brendel
Principal Stage Manager: Maltus Schettler
Stage Managers: Sabine Bohlig, Silke Kurpiers, Sandra Schmidt
Assistant Director/Stage Manager Semperoper Junge Szene: Carla Spiewok
Head Prompter: Gabriele Auenmüller
Prompters: Karen Lalayan, Uta Mücksch, Carmen Weber
Opera Choreography: Carla Börner
Supernumeraries: Hannes-Detlef Vogel, Ralf Arndt-Vogt

Opera Administration

Opera Director: Eytan Pessen
Managing Clerk: Björn Peters
Assistants to the Opera Director: Katja Nawka, Hannah Blum, Victoria Esper (Elternzeit)
Head of Artistic Managment Office: Johannes Beckmann
Artistic Management Office: Sabine Eschwege, Iris Mundhenke, Susanne Hoffmann
Vocal Coach: Johannes Wulff-Woesten
Soloist Répétiteurs: Thom Christoph, Markus Henn, Clemens Posselt, Ellen Rissinger, Jobst Schneiderat, Hans Sotin
Evening Stage Director and Principal Assistant Director: Heike Maria Jenor
Assistant Directors: Angela Brandt, Bernd Gierke, Heide Stock, Alexander Brendel
Principal Stage Manager: Maltus Schettler
Stage Managers: Sabine Bohlig, Silke Kurpiers, Sandra Schmidt
Assistant Director/Stage Manager Semperoper Junge Szene: Carla Spiewok
Head Prompter: Gabriele Auenmüller
Prompters: Karen Lalayan, Uta Mücksch, Carmen Weber
Opera Choreography: Carla Börner
Supernumeraries: Hannes-Detlef Vogel, Ralf Arndt-Vogt

Soloists (Guest)

Singer

Maria Agresta, Dinara Alieva, Maite Beaumont, Nina Bernsteiner, Catalina Bertucci, Claudia Boyle, Michelle Breedt, Emily Dorn, Arantza Ezenarro, Daniela Fally, Valentina Farcas, Serena Farnocchia, Rosa Feola, Rachel Frenkel, Lucrecia Garcia, Vanessa Goikoetxea, Elena Gorshunova, Cornelia Götz, Diana Haller, Anja Harteros, Barbara Haveman, Constance Heller, Jane Henschel, Evelyn Herlitzius, Soile Isokoski, Kyung-Hae Kang, Christiane Kohl, Jana Kurucova, Christina Landshamer, Sofi Lorentzen, Waltraud Meier, Hanna-Elisabeth Müller, Amarilli Nizza, Camilla Nylund, Marjorie Owens, Antigone Papoulkas, Emma Pearson, Tatiana Pechnikova, Christina Poulitsi, Rebecca Raffell, Jennifer Riedel, Anna Samuil, Gabriele Schnaut, Simone Schneider, Ingeborg Schöpf, Simone Schröder, Anne Schwanewilms, Nadine Secunde, Daniela Sindram, Catriona Smith, Elisabet Strid, Erika Sunnegardh, Laura Tatulescu, Camilla Tilling, Silvia Tro Santafé, Manuela Uhl, Iris Vermillion, Irmgard Vilsmaier, Anke Vondung, Julienne Walker, Eva-Maria Westbroek, Valda Wilson, Katrin Wundsam, Ewa Zeuner, Elizabeth Zharoff

Singer

Phillip Addis, Aleksandr Antonenko, Francisco Araiza, Atalla Ayan, Andreas Bauer, Daniel Behle, Giorgio Berrugi, Marco Berti, Allen Boxer, Francisco Brito, Benjamin Bruns, Rainer Büsching, Veronica Cangemi, Enzo Capuano, Scott Conner, Martijn Cornet, Steve Davislim, Albert Dohmen, Andrej Dunaev, Ladislav Elgr, Adrian Eröd, Adam Frandsen, Burkhard Fritz, Thomas Gazheli, Marcello Giordani, Stephen Gould, Alexander Hajek, Thomas Hampson, Will Hartmann, Steven Humes, Teodor Ilincai, Yosep Kang, Motti Kastón, Wookyung Kim, Michael König, Michael Kranebitter, Peter Küchler, Rame Lahaj, Luis Ledesma, Sergei Leiferkus, Liang Li, Zeljko Lucic, Scott MacAllister, Aquiles Machado, Christopher Magiera, Enrico Marabelli, Hagen Matzeit, Maxim Mironov, Martin Mitterrutzner, Gunyong Na, Simon Neal, Zachary Nelson, René Pape, Andrea Porta, Piotr Prochera, Gilles Ragon, Ulrich Reß, Matthias Rexroth, Kenneth Roberson, Edgardo Rocha, Rainer Maria Röhr, Peter Rose, Arnold Rutkowski, Jörg Schneider, Roland Schubert, Nikolai Schukoff, Stefano Secco, Raphael Sigling, Kostas Smoriginas, Mert Süngü, Dimitris Tiliakos, Tómas Tómasson, Rainer Trost, Dmitry Trunov, Frank van Aken, Ramón Vargas, Marco Vinco, Gerd Vogel, Patrick Vogel, Derek Welton, Kwangchul Youn, Georg Zeppenfeld, Bernd Zettisch

Musical Directors

Julia Jones, Ellen Rissinger, Mikhail Agrest, Paolo Arrivabeni, Matteo Beltrami, Josep Caballé-Domenech, Rani Calderón, Gabriele Ferro, Asher Fisch, Mikko Franck, Riccardo Frizza, Tomáš Hanus, Markus Henn, Alexander Joel, Ekkehard Klemm, Stefan Klingele, Lothar Koenigs, Julian Kovatchev, Mihkel Kütson, Cornelius Meister, Pier Giorgio Morandi, Rainer Mühlbach, Henrik Nánási, Tomáš Netopil, Erik Nielsen, Ivan Repušić, Giacomo Sagripanti, Peter Schneider, Christian Thielemann, Constantin Trinks, Felice Venanzoni, Omer Meir Wellber, Johannes Wulff-Woesten

Directors

Barbara Frey, Annette Jahns, Florentine Klepper, Christine Mielitz, Jetske Mijnssen, Valentina Simeonova, Katharina Thalbach, Grischa Asagaroff, Johannes Erath, Achim Freyer, Jan Philipp Gloger, Frank Hilbrich, Philipp Himmelmann, Andreas Homoki, Axel Köhler, Tilmann Köhler, Peter Konwitschny, Andreas Kriegenburg, Uwe Eric Laufenberg, Nikolaus Lehnhoff, Marco Arturo Marelli, Sergio Morabito, David Mouchtar-Samorai, Peter Mussbach, Àlex Ollé (La Fura dels Baus), Steffen Piontek, Jérôme Savary, Johannes Schaaf, Michael Schulz, Manfred Weiß, Jossi Wieler

Stage Design

Kathrin-Susann Brose, Katrin Connan, Muriel Gerstner, Roberta Guidi di Bagno, Jee Hyun Kim, Lena Lukjanova, Kattrin Michel, Okarina Peter, Helen Pickett, Martina Segna, Raimund Bauer, Ben Baur, Patrik Bogårdh, David Dawson, Timo Dentler, Alexander Ekman, Alfons Flores, William Forsythe, Achim Freyer, Wolfgang Gussmann, Heinz Hauser, Peter Heilein, Christof Hetzer, Johan Inger, Jiří Kylián, Johannes Leiacker, Marco Arturo Marelli, Hartmut Meyer, Peter Mussbach, Bert Neumann, Luigi Perego, Christian Rinke, Karoly Risz, Martin Rupprecht, Frank Philipp Schlößmann, Christian Schmidt, Hartmut Schörghofer, Christoph Schubiger, Jens Sethzman, Clemens Sippel, Volker Thiele, Harald Thor, Ezio Toffolutti, Bastian Trieb, Jan Versweyveld, Arne Walther

Soloists (Ensemble)

Singer

Christina Bock, Sabine Brohm, Gala El Hadidi, Birgit Fandrey, Christiane Hossfeld, Andrea Ihle, Roxana Incontrera, Angela Liebold, Christa Mayer, Nadja Mchantaf, Romy Petrick, Ute Selbig, Barbara Senator, Carolina Ullrich, Tichina Vaughn, Elisabeth Wilke, Rachel Willis-Sørensen

Singer

Markus Butter, Michael Eder, Simeon Esper, Matthias Henneberg, Gerald Hupach, Ilhun Jung, Peter Lobert, Tomislav Lucic, Markus Marquardt, Tom Martinsen, Jürgen Müller, Tomislav Mužek, Timothy Oliver, Aaron Pegram, Christoph Pohl, Tilmann Rönnebeck

Soloists Junges Ensemble

Julia Mintzer, Julian Arsenault, Evan Hughes, Pavol Kubán, Christopher Tiesi, Sebastian Wartig

Costumes

Henrike Bromber, Kathrin-Susann Brose, Kristen Cere, Roberta Guidi di Bagno, Ines Hertel, Karin Jud, Jessica Karge, Jee Hyun Kim, Jee Hyun Kim, Renée Listerdal, Lena Lukjanova, Kattrin Michel, Dagmar Niefind-Marelli, Okarina Peter, Helen Pickett, Rachel Quarmby-Spadaccini, Nina Reichmann, Gabriele Rupprecht, Frauke Schernau, Andrea Schmidt-Futterer, Andrea Schraad, Ella Späte, Yumiko Takeshima, Anna Sofie Tuma, Susanne Uhl, Joke Visser, Catherine Voeffray, Nina von Mechow, Bettina Walter, Katharina Weissenborn, Birgit Wentsch, Falk Bauer, Lluc Castells, François Chirpaz, Gideon Davey, Timo Dentler, Michel Dussarrat, Alexander Ekman, William Forsythe, Peder Freiij, Achim Freyer, Stephen Galloway (Invisible Film), Jacopo Godani, Wolfgang Gussmann, Peter Heilein, Joachim Herzog, Johan Inger, Ohad Naharin, John Otto, Luigi Perego, Gottfried Pilz, Christian Rinke, Martin Rupprecht, Christian Schmidt, Ezio Toffolutti, Erik Västhed

Choreographers

Carla Börner-Spiewok, Nadège Maruta, Helen Pickett, Denise Sayers, Erica Trivett, Katrin Wolfram, George Balanchine, Jason Beechey, Stijn Celis, David Dawson, Alexander Ekman, William Forsythe, Johan Inger, Jiří Kylián, Pontus Lidberg, Ohad Naharin, Alexei Ratmansky, Joachim Siska, Demis Volpi

Light Design

Steffen Adermann, Fabio Antoci, Silvio Bäßler, Lothar Baumgarte, Erik Berglund, Patrik Bogårdh, Avi Yona Bueno, Gérard Cleven, Bert Dalhuysen, Friedewalt Degen, Marco Dietzel, Marco Dietzel, Marco Filibeck, Marco Filibeck, William Forsythe, Andreas Frank, Jens Klotzsche, Alexander Koppelmann, Wieland Müller-Haslinger, Bernd Purkrabek, Paul Pyant, Jan Seeger, Jens Sethzman, Kees Tjebbes, Jan Versweyveld, Tom Visser

Projections (Video)

Anna-Karin Nilsson, Andreas Etter, Petters Lidberg, Torge Moller, Filip Rensfelt, Reinhard Traub, Bastian Trieb, Arne Walther

Actors

Sonja Beißwenger, Yohanna Schwertfeger, Olaf Bär, Christian Erdmann, Albrecht Goette, Holger Hübner, Friedrich-Wilhelm Junge, André Kaczmarczyk, Julian Mehne, Benjamin Pauquet, Matthias Reichwald

Pianists

Yevgeny Feldmann, Jobst Schneiderat, Johannes Wulff-Woesten

Honorary Members

Theo Adam, Hermi Ambros, Sir Colin Davis, Eleonore Elstermann, Senator h.c. Rudi Häussler, Karl-Friedrich Hölzke, Ilse Ludwig, Johannes Matz, John Neumeier, Hans-Dieter Pflüger, Wolfgang Schölzel, Alfred Schulz, Rolf Wollrad, Jutta Zoff