/
/
/
/
/
 
Partner der Semperoper - Die Gläserner Manufaktur

Semperoper Ballett

Directors

Artistic Director: Aaron S. Watkin

Company Manager: Adi Luick

Principal Ballet Master: Gamal Gouda

Ballett Master and Choreographic Assistant: Laura Graham

Ballet Masters: Rebecca Gladstone, Daniel Chait

Guest Ballet Masters: Stefanie Arndt, Cynthia Harvey, Yannick Boquín, Yannick Sempey

Principal Pianist: Yevgeny Feldmann

Pianists: Jose Luis Franco Muñoz, Victor Olano, Thomas Weißbach

Guest Conductors: David Coleman, Paul Connelly

Production and Tour Organisation: Frank Seifert

Schedule Coordinator & Production Assistant: Henry Kupka

Assistant to Artistic Director: Christina Zimmermann

Chairman Friends of Semperoper Ballet: Dieter Lösche

Dramaturg: Valeska Stern, Stefan Ulrich

Personal Coach - Body Awareness: Boglárka Hatala

Physiotherapist: Barbara Hohlfeld

Photographer - Multimedia: Ian Whalen

Principals

Svetlana Gileva, Polina Semionova2, Natalia Sologub, Elena Vostrotina, Jiří Bubeníček, Raphaël Coumes-Marquet, Dmitry Semionov2, István Simon2, Denis Veginy

First Character Soloists

Carola Schwab, Ralf Arndt-Vogt, Hannes-Detlef Vogel

First Soloists

Sangeun Lee, Anna Merkulova, Courtney Richardson, Arika Togawa, Julia Weiss, Claudio Cangialosi, Maximilian Genov, Oleg Klymyuk, Jón Vallejo, Fabien Voranger

Second Soloists

Chantelle Kerr, Ana Presta, Duosi Zhu, Laurent Guilbaud, Milán Madar, Michael Tucker

Coryphées

Caroline Beach, Sarah Hay, Raquél Martínez, Sara Michelle Murawski, Yuki Ogasawara, Carmen Piqueras, Jenni Schäferhoff, Gina Scott, Briony Viele, Mario Hernandez, Pavel Moskvito, Francesco Pio Ricci, Johannes Schmidt

Corps de Ballet

Kanako Fujimoto, Jenny Laudadio, Alice Mariani, Charlie Peters, Susanna Santoro, Chiara Scarrone, Zarina Stahnke, Jia Sun, Mónica Tardáguila, Sonia Vinograd, Vanja Vitman, Simona Volpe, Mykola Abramenko, Emanuele Corsini, Vitaly Fadeev, Julian Lacey, Jan Oratynski, Casey Ouzounis, Saverio Pescucci, Boris Richir

Apprentices

Thea Barnwell1, Maria Barroso, Laurel Rose Benson1, Madeline Haase Carver, Garance Hurfin, Gina-Marie Leathem, Brooke McAuley, Cecilia Pacillo, Maria-Sara Richter, Marta Rueda Blanco, Calley Skalnik1, Madison Sugg1, Michael Samuel Blaško, Anthony Colas, Andrea Gulisano, Houston Thomas

Scholar of the Foundation for the Support of the Semperoper and the Ostsächsische Sparkasse Dresden

Kateřina Placha

1) Guest Artist
2) Resident Guest Artist